Is Garden Of Life Raw Probiotics Ultimate Care Shelf Stable Capsules, 30 Ct Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Replenish Blend: ISS Biftm Bifidobocterium Lactis (SD-5219), Lactobacillus Ocidophilus (SD-5221), Lactobocillus Porocasei (SD-5218), Bifidobocterium Lactis (SD-5220), Raw Whole Food Probiotic Blend: Bulgarian Yogurt (Milk) Concentrate, Eastern European Wild Kefir Culture (Represents Strains Typically Found in Eastern European Wild Kefir Culture) Containing Bifidobocterium Lactis, Bifidobocterium Longum, Lactobacillus Ocidophilus, Lactobocillus Brevis, Lactobacillus Bulgoricus, Lactobocillus Casei, Lactobocillus Fermentum, Lactobacillus Helveticus, Lactobocillus Kefironofociens, Lactobacillus Kefirgronum, Lactobocillus Rhomnosus, Lactococcus Lactis, Lactococcus Cremoris, Streptococcus Thermophilus, Loctobocillus Kefir, Lactobacillus Porokefir, Lactobacillus Plontorum, Lactococcus Lactis Biovor Diocetyloctis, Leuconostoc Loctis, Leuconostoc Mesenteroides, Leuconostoc Cremoris, Leuconostoc Dextronicum, Kluyveromyces Morxionus, Brettonomyces Anomolus, Deboryomyces Honsenii, Saccharomyces Unisporus, Saccharomyces Turicensis, Saccharomyces Cerevisioe, Saccharomyces Exiguus, Torulosporo Delbrueckii. Protein-Digesting Enzyme Blend: Protease, Acid Protease, Protease S. Eastern European Raw Fruit & Veggie Blend: Red Bell Pepper (Fruit), Green Pea (Seed), Carrot (Root), Plum (Fruit), Cherry (Fruit), Strawberry (Fruit), Raspberry (Fruit). Other Ingredients: Vegetable Cellulose (Capsule), Organic Rice (Hull). Other Ingredients: Vegetable Cellulose (Capsule), Organic Rice (Hull).
Check Garden Of Life Raw Probiotics Ultimate Care Shelf Stable Capsules, 30 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden Of Life Raw Probiotics Ultimate Care Shelf Stable Capsules, 30 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Garden of Life Raw Organic Protein Vanilla 22.0oz (1 lb 6 oz / 624g) Powder
Garden of Life Raw Organic Protein Unflavored
West Life Organic Original Unsweetened Soymilk Shelf-Stable 64 fl. oz. (Pack Count 1)
Garden Of Life Dr, Formulated Probiotics Daily Care 25 Billuon CFU Vegetarian Capsules
Garden of Life Vitamin Code® RAW One™ Multivitamin for Women -- 75 Vegetarian Capsules
Where to buy
Garden Of Life Raw Probiotics Ultimate Care Shelf Stable Capsules, 30 Ct is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


