Is Garden Of Life Raw Probiotics Ultimate Care Shelf Stable Capsules, 30 Ct Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • raw whole food probiotic blend: bulgarian yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

raw whole food probiotic blend: bulgarian yogurt

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Replenish Blend: ISS Biftm Bifidobocterium Lactis (SD-5219), Lactobacillus Ocidophilus (SD-5221), Lactobocillus Porocasei (SD-5218), Bifidobocterium Lactis (SD-5220), Raw Whole Food Probiotic Blend: Bulgarian Yogurt (Milk) Concentrate, Eastern European Wild Kefir Culture (Represents Strains Typically Found in Eastern European Wild Kefir Culture) Containing Bifidobocterium Lactis, Bifidobocterium Longum, Lactobacillus Ocidophilus, Lactobocillus Brevis, Lactobacillus Bulgoricus, Lactobocillus Casei, Lactobocillus Fermentum, Lactobacillus Helveticus, Lactobocillus Kefironofociens, Lactobacillus Kefirgronum, Lactobocillus Rhomnosus, Lactococcus Lactis, Lactococcus Cremoris, Streptococcus Thermophilus, Loctobocillus Kefir, Lactobacillus Porokefir, Lactobacillus Plontorum, Lactococcus Lactis Biovor Diocetyloctis, Leuconostoc Loctis, Leuconostoc Mesenteroides, Leuconostoc Cremoris, Leuconostoc Dextronicum, Kluyveromyces Morxionus, Brettonomyces Anomolus, Deboryomyces Honsenii, Saccharomyces Unisporus, Saccharomyces Turicensis, Saccharomyces Cerevisioe, Saccharomyces Exiguus, Torulosporo Delbrueckii. Protein-Digesting Enzyme Blend: Protease, Acid Protease, Protease S. Eastern European Raw Fruit & Veggie Blend: Red Bell Pepper (Fruit), Green Pea (Seed), Carrot (Root), Plum (Fruit), Cherry (Fruit), Strawberry (Fruit), Raspberry (Fruit). Other Ingredients: Vegetable Cellulose (Capsule), Organic Rice (Hull). Other Ingredients: Vegetable Cellulose (Capsule), Organic Rice (Hull).

Check Garden Of Life Raw Probiotics Ultimate Care Shelf Stable Capsules, 30 Ct against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Garden Of Life Raw Probiotics Ultimate Care Shelf Stable Capsules, 30 Ct is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BCentral MarketThrive Market

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SilkySoft
Commonly used for
On The GoBreakfast