Is Radox Crystal Calm Himalayan Salts with Jasmine & Hibiscus Vegan?

Ingredients
Sodium Chloride, Parfum, Propylene Glycol, Linalool
Check Radox Crystal Calm Himalayan Salts with Jasmine & Hibiscus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Radox Crystal Calm Himalayan Salts with Jasmine & Hibiscus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
OH MY GHEE! ORGANIC POPCORN WITH ORGANIC GRASS-FED CLARIFIED BUTTER + HIMALAYAN SALT, OH MY GHEE!
AVOCADO-LICIOUS WITH COLD-PRESSED EXTRA VIRGIN AVOCADO OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT ORGANIC POPCORN, AVOCADO-LICIOUS
ORIGINAL RECIPE SESAME WITH PINK HIMALAYAN SALT SAVORY CRISP, ORIGINAL RECIPE SESAME WITH PINK HIMALAYAN SALT
Where to buy
Radox Crystal Calm Himalayan Salts with Jasmine & Hibiscus is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Granule


