Is Radox Crystal Calm Himalayan Salts with Jasmine & Hibiscus Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Sodium Chloride, Parfum, Propylene Glycol, Linalool
Check Radox Crystal Calm Himalayan Salts with Jasmine & Hibiscus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Radox Crystal Calm Himalayan Salts with Jasmine & Hibiscus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
OH MY GHEE! ORGANIC POPCORN WITH ORGANIC GRASS-FED CLARIFIED BUTTER + HIMALAYAN SALT, OH MY GHEE!
AVOCADO-LICIOUS WITH COLD-PRESSED EXTRA VIRGIN AVOCADO OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT ORGANIC POPCORN, AVOCADO-LICIOUS
ORIGINAL RECIPE SESAME WITH PINK HIMALAYAN SALT SAVORY CRISP, ORIGINAL RECIPE SESAME WITH PINK HIMALAYAN SALT
Where to buy
Radox Crystal Calm Himalayan Salts with Jasmine & Hibiscus is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Granule


