Is Radox Feel Ready Shower Gel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Parfum, Citric Acid, Glycerin, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Lactate, Tetrasodium EDTA, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Benzoate, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Limonene, Linalool, CI 16035, CI 17200
Check Radox Feel Ready Shower Gel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Radox Feel Ready Shower Gel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Radox Feel Ready Shower Gel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


