Is Radox Mineral Therapy Feel Awake 2-in-1 Shower Gel & Shampoo 60 ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Parfum, Glycerin, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Tetrasodium EDTA, Maris Sal, Foeniculum Vulgare Seed Extract, Benzyl Salicylate, Citronellol, Linalool, Terpineol, CI 17200, CI 19140, CI 42090
Check Radox Mineral Therapy Feel Awake 2-in-1 Shower Gel & Shampoo 60 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Radox Mineral Therapy Feel Awake 2-in-1 Shower Gel & Shampoo 60 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


