Is Radox Mineral Therapy Feel Indulged Shower Cream 450 ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycol distearate
  • glycerin

glycol distearate

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Parfum, Glycerin, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Glycol Distearate, Laureth-4, Tetrasodium EDTA, Maris Sal, Benzyl Alcohol, Citrus Aurantium Peel Oil, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool, CI 17200, CI 19140

Check Radox Mineral Therapy Feel Indulged Shower Cream 450 ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown