Is Radox Mineral Therapy Muscle Therapy Bath Soak 500 ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Parfum, Glycerin, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Tetrasodium EDTA, Caramel, Maris Sal, Citrus Aurantium Peel Oil, Coumarin, Limonene, Linalool, Linalyl Acetate, Pinene, Tetramethyl Acetyloctahydronaphthalenes, CI 16035
Check Radox Mineral Therapy Muscle Therapy Bath Soak 500 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Radox Mineral Therapy Muscle Therapy Bath Soak 500 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Radox Mineral Therapy Muscle Therapy Bath Soak 500 ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


