Is Raffaello Coconut and Almond Tablet 90g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Desiccated Coconut (10.5%), Vegetable Fat (Palm), Whey Powder (Milk), Almonds (3%), Coconut Milk Powder (Milk) (2%), Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Flavourings
Check Raffaello Coconut and Almond Tablet 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raffaello Coconut and Almond Tablet 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar® - 4CT
Where to buy
Raffaello Coconut and Almond Tablet 90g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


