Is Raffaello Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- milk
- skim milk powder
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Confetteria Raffaello The Raffaello recipe is a harmonious blend of carefully selected ingredients: fine coconut flakes and a whole crunchy white almond. Raffaello is piacere puro. Pure Pleasure CRISP COCONUT SPECIALTY WITH WHOLE ALMOND CENTRE INGREDIENTS: DESICCATED COCONUT (25.5%), VEGETABLE FATS (PALM, SHEA), SUGAR, WHOLE ALMOND (8%), SKIM MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER (MILK), WHEAT FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, FLAVOURINGS, EMULSIFIER (LECITHINS) (SOY), RAISING AGENT (SODIUM BICARBONATE), SALT. CONTAINS ALMOND, MILK, GLUTEN, WHEAT, SOY. *Sustainable and segregated certified palm oil. NUTRITION INFORMATION Servings per pack: 27 pcs Serving size: 10 g Average quantity per Average quantity per serving 256 KJ 100 g 2569 KJ Energy 0.7 g 7.49 Protein total 4.8 g 48.3 g Fat saturated 3.0g 29.5 g 3.99 38.6 g Carbohydrate total 3.49 33.69 sugars 11 mg 105 mg Sodium Made in Poland. Store in a cool dry place, away from direct sunlight. BEST BEFORE: 20.04.2026 14155 L127K06NJO 10 Consumer Hotline: Australia 1800 627 231, NZ 0800 441 512 SOLE IMP. & DIST.: FERRERO AUSTRALIA PTY LTD Level 36, 100 Miller Street, North Sydney, NSW 2060. www.ferrero.com.au 9300398 50119
Check Raffaello against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raffaello in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →

