Is Raffaello Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nz 0800 441 512 sole imp
- milk
- whey powder
- skim milk powder
- 2026 14155 l127k06njo 10 consumer hotline: australia 1800 627 231
- lecithins
nz 0800 441 512 sole imp
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Confetteria Raffaello The Raffaello recipe is a harmonious blend of carefully selected ingredients: fine coconut flakes and a whole crunchy white almond. Raffaello is piacere puro. Pure Pleasure CRISP COCONUT SPECIALTY WITH WHOLE ALMOND CENTRE INGREDIENTS: DESICCATED COCONUT (25.5%), VEGETABLE FATS (PALM, SHEA), SUGAR, WHOLE ALMOND (8%), SKIM MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER (MILK), WHEAT FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, FLAVOURINGS, EMULSIFIER (LECITHINS) (SOY), RAISING AGENT (SODIUM BICARBONATE), SALT. CONTAINS ALMOND, MILK, GLUTEN, WHEAT, SOY. *Sustainable and segregated certified palm oil. NUTRITION INFORMATION Servings per pack: 27 pcs Serving size: 10 g Average quantity per Average quantity per serving 256 KJ 100 g 2569 KJ Energy 0.7 g 7.49 Protein total 4.8 g 48.3 g Fat saturated 3.0g 29.5 g 3.99 38.6 g Carbohydrate total 3.49 33.69 sugars 11 mg 105 mg Sodium Made in Poland. Store in a cool dry place, away from direct sunlight. BEST BEFORE: 20.04.2026 14155 L127K06NJO 10 Consumer Hotline: Australia 1800 627 231, NZ 0800 441 512 SOLE IMP. & DIST.: FERRERO AUSTRALIA PTY LTD Level 36, 100 Miller Street, North Sydney, NSW 2060. www.ferrero.com.au 9300398 50119
Check Raffaello against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raffaello in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.


