Is Rafferty's Garden Baby Food Strawberry Yoghurt Buttons 12+ Months 28g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skim milk powder
- yoghurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yoghurt (97%) (Milk, Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Tapioca Starch, Gelatine, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Mixed Tocopherols, Vitamin E Acetate, Vitamin A Acetate, Maltodextrin (from Corn), Cultures), Strawberry Puree (2%), Natural Flavour, Beet Juice.
Check Rafferty's Garden Baby Food Strawberry Yoghurt Buttons 12+ Months 28g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rafferty's Garden Baby Food Strawberry Yoghurt Buttons 12+ Months 28g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread
Where to buy
Rafferty's Garden Baby Food Strawberry Yoghurt Buttons 12+ Months 28g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


