Is Rafferty's Garden Baby Food Strawberry Yoghurt Buttons 12+ Months 28g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk powder
- yoghurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yoghurt (97%) (Milk, Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Tapioca Starch, Gelatine, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Mixed Tocopherols, Vitamin E Acetate, Vitamin A Acetate, Maltodextrin (from Corn), Cultures), Strawberry Puree (2%), Natural Flavour, Beet Juice.
Check Rafferty's Garden Baby Food Strawberry Yoghurt Buttons 12+ Months 28g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rafferty's Garden Baby Food Strawberry Yoghurt Buttons 12+ Months 28g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread
Where to buy
Rafferty's Garden Baby Food Strawberry Yoghurt Buttons 12+ Months 28g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


