Is Rag Pudding Prime Beef Filling Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef suet
- gelatine
- beef
- dextrose
beef suet
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef (30%), Water, WHEAT Flour (GLUTEN), Beef suet, Gravy, Gelatine, Onion, Caramel E150 (CELERY), Salt & Pepper, Gravy Ingredients: (Modified waxy maize starch, Salt, Flavouring (Yeast, Extract, Maltodextrin, Maize Starch, Onion Powder, Dextrose), Caramel Powder (E150), Ground CELERY, Oleo Resin Pepper)
Check Rag Pudding Prime Beef Filling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rag Pudding Prime Beef Filling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


