Is Ragin Cajun Seasoning Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tri-calcium phosphate
tri-calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Spices, Paprika, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Dried Celery, Tri-Calcium Phosphate (to prevent caking).
Check Ragin Cajun Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ragin Cajun Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ragin Cajun Seasoning is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


