Is Raglan Food Co Dulce De Leche Caramel Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Cream, Sugar, Natural Starch, Brown Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Live Vegan Cultures (acidophilus & Bifidobacterium), Natural Flavour.

Check Raglan Food Co Dulce De Leche Caramel against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSaltyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingGarnishing
Vegan? Raglan Food Co Dulce De Leche Caramel | Spoonful