Is Raglan Food Gourmet Yoghurt Vegan Caramel Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk
  • organic coconut cream

coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic coconut cream, Vegan caramel (12%) (Coconut milk, Caramelised sugar, Sea salt), Natural starch (Corn), Live vegan cultures (L. acidophilus & Bifidobacterium).

Check Raglan Food Gourmet Yoghurt Vegan Caramel against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Raglan Food Gourmet Yoghurt Vegan Caramel is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingCooking