Is Raglan Food Gourmet Yoghurt Vegan Caramel Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic coconut cream, Vegan caramel (12%) (Coconut milk, Caramelised sugar, Sea salt), Natural starch (Corn), Live vegan cultures (L. acidophilus & Bifidobacterium).

Check Raglan Food Gourmet Yoghurt Vegan Caramel against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Raglan Food Gourmet Yoghurt Vegan Caramel is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingCooking