Is Raglan Organic Coconut Yoghurt Blueberry Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut cream

organic coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Blueberry-forward flavor with mild sweetness and gentle tang; smooth, thick, spoonable texture with occasional berry pieces. Commonly eaten for breakfast with granola, stirred into smoothies, often used as a topping for fruit or pancakes, or enjoyed straight as a snack. Reviewers note creamy consistency, authentic berry taste and mixed sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Cream, Pineapple Concentrate, Organic Blueberries, Natural Starch (Corn), Lemon Juice, Natural Flavour, Live Vegan Probiotics (Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium)

Check Raglan Organic Coconut Yoghurt Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Raglan Organic Coconut Yoghurt Blueberry is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityNuttyCitrus
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping