Is RAGU Old World Style Pasta Sauce Flavored with Meat Jar - 45 Oz Soy Free?

Description
Ragu Old World Style Pasta Sauce Flavored with Meat, in a 45 oz jar, is a traditional Italian pasta sauce made with high quality ingredients. It contains olive oil, vine-ripened tomatoes, and a blend of Italian spices, creating a well-rounded flavor. This 100% natural sauce is not only flavorful but also nutritious, providing 2 servings of vegetables in every 1/2 cup. The vegetables in Ragu contribute to its fiber and vitamin A content, making it a healthy option. As for what people say about the product, no information is provided.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soybean oil
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ragu Old World Style Pasta Sauce Flavored with Meat, in a 45 oz jar, is a traditional Italian pasta sauce made with high quality ingredients. It contains olive oil, vine-ripened tomatoes, and a blend of Italian spices, creating a well-rounded flavor. This 100% natural sauce is not only flavorful but also nutritious, providing 2 servings of vegetables in every 1/2 cup. The vegetables in Ragu contribute to its fiber and vitamin A content, making it a healthy option. As for what people say about the product, no information is provided.
Ingredients
Tomato puree (water, tomato paste), beef, salt, soybean oil, sugar, dried onions, dried garlic, spices, citric acid.
Check RAGU Old World Style Pasta Sauce Flavored with Meat Jar - 45 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAGU Old World Style Pasta Sauce Flavored with Meat Jar - 45 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
RAGU Old World Style Pasta Sauce Flavored with Meat Jar - 45 Oz is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


