Is Ragu Simply Chunky Marinara Pasta Sauce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes In Puree (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Sweet Potato, Onions, Olive Oil, Carrots, Salt, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Onions, Spices

Check Ragu Simply Chunky Marinara Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ragu Simply Chunky Marinara Pasta Sauce is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryAcidicUmami
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal PrepMarinading
Pescatarian? Ragu Simply Chunky Marinara Pasta Sauce | Spoonful