Is Ragu Spaghetti Sauce Old World Style Traditional 24oz Jar Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • natural flavor
  • sugar

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring are broadly defined compounds used to impart taste and may include corn-derived carriers or solvents. Please contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Jarred pasta sauce offers a savory, tomato-forward flavor with a seasoned profile and thick, smooth texture often containing small chunks; commonly used as a pasta topping, lasagna layer, pizza base, or simmer sauce for meatballs. Reviewers note consistent taste and convenience, though some call it sweeter or thinner than expected.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Soybean Oil, Salt, Sugar, Dehydrated Onions, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Spices, Grated Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavor

Check Ragu Spaghetti Sauce Old World Style Traditional 24oz Jar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ragu Spaghetti Sauce Old World Style Traditional 24oz Jar is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWegmans

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping