Is Raguletto Beef Ravioli 600g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour, Wheat Flour, Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Beef, Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Yeast, Sugar, Salt, Canola Oil), Vegetables, Carrot, Onion, Celery, Egg, Canola Oil, Salt, Natural Flavour, Yeast Extract, Spices, Parmesan Cheese (Contains Milk)
Check Raguletto Beef Ravioli 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raguletto Beef Ravioli 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Raguletto Beef Ravioli 600g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


