Is Raid Fruit Fly Trap, 120 Day Supply Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- domestic animals
- prolonged skin contact
domestic animals
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Eugenol (1.5%). Inert Ingredients: Fructose, Glucose, Yeast, Soy Protein (98.5%), Total (100%).
Check Raid Fruit Fly Trap, 120 Day Supply against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raid Fruit Fly Trap, 120 Day Supply in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Raid Fruit Fly Trap, 120 Day Supply is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Unknown


