Is Raid Outdoor Fresh Scent Flying Insect Killer 7 Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- weeds while bees are foraging the area
- this product is highly toxic to fish
- this product is highly toxic to bees exposed invertebrates
- caution: causes moderate eye irritation
weeds while bees are foraging the area
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raid Flying Insect Killer is specially formulated to kill a number of flying insects. Flying insect spray kills on contact and can be used both indoors and outdoors.
Check Raid Outdoor Fresh Scent Flying Insect Killer 7 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raid Outdoor Fresh Scent Flying Insect Killer 7 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Raid Outdoor Fresh Scent Flying Insect Killer 7 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


