Is Rain-Blo Bubble Gum Balls Assorted Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- artificial and natural flavors
- dextrose
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
: Sugar , Dextrose , Corn Syrup , Gum Base , Artificial And Natural Flavors , Confectioner's Glaze , Tapioca Dextrin , Titanium Dioxide [ Color ] , Red 40 , Blue 1 , Yellow 5 , Yellow 6 , Carnauba Wax , BHT ( To Maintain Freshness ) . Soy Lecithin .
Check Rain-Blo Bubble Gum Balls Assorted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rain-Blo Bubble Gum Balls Assorted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rain-Blo Bubble Gum Balls Assorted is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


