Is Rainblo, Candy Shelled, Assorted Flavored Gum, 6.43 Pounds Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- artificial and natural flavors
- dextrose
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Gum Base, Citric Acid, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Confectioner's Glaze, Tapioca Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Color (Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 2, Blue 1), Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Rainblo, Candy Shelled, Assorted Flavored Gum, 6.43 Pounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rainblo, Candy Shelled, Assorted Flavored Gum, 6.43 Pounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Where to buy
Rainblo, Candy Shelled, Assorted Flavored Gum, 6.43 Pounds is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


