Is RAINBOW A BLEND OF PEANUTS, RAISINS, CHOCOLATE BUTTONS, ALMONDS AND CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, RAINBOW Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR VEGETABLE OIL), SALT AND NON-GMO CANOLA OIL), RAISINS CHOCOLATE BUTTONS (MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY (SUGAR, HYDROGENATE PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY POWDER (MILK), NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE (A STABILIZER), SALT, POLYSORBATE 60 (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GUM ARABIC,CONFECTIONERS, GLAZE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDES YELLOW #5, YELLOW #5 LAKE, YELLOW #6, YELLOW #6 LAKE, BLUE #1 LAKE, BLUE #2 LAKE AND RED #40 LAKE), ALMONDS, ROASTED CASHEW (CASHEWS, SALT).
Check RAINBOW A BLEND OF PEANUTS, RAISINS, CHOCOLATE BUTTONS, ALMONDS AND CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, RAINBOW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAINBOW A BLEND OF PEANUTS, RAISINS, CHOCOLATE BUTTONS, ALMONDS AND CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, RAINBOW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
WHOLESOME MEDLEY, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES
Trader Joe's Almonds, Chocolate & Cashews Trek Mix
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


