Is Rainbow Acres Yogurt Coated Raisins, Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- nonfat yogurt
- yogurt coating
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT YOGURT (NONFAT DRY MILK AND YOGURT CULTURE), SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SALT, AND PURE VANILLA), RAISINS, SOYBEAN OIL, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC), MALTODEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP, AND PEANUT TRACES
Check Rainbow Acres Yogurt Coated Raisins, Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rainbow Acres Yogurt Coated Raisins, Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried


