Is Rainbow Belts Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- di glycerides of vegetable fatty acids
di glycerides of vegetable fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, corn syrup, wheat flour, malic acid, palm oil, apple juice concentrate, citric acid, artificial flavor, sorbitol, modified corn starch, colors (titanium dioxide, red no 40, yellow no 5, blue no 1), mono and di glycerides of vegetable fatty acids.
Check Rainbow Belts Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rainbow Belts Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Nerds Rainbow Tiny Tangy Crunchy Candy - 5oz
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
Metamucil Fiber Gummies
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


