Is Rainbow belts Vegan?

Ingredients
Ugar, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Wheat Four, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Dextrin, Dextrose, Palm O Rlavouring Fruit, Vegetable And Plant Concentrat Salflower, Hibisous, Camot, Spinulina, Apple Mpkin, Lomato, Radishl Antionidants Ocopherol - Ich Extrad, Ascorbicacid Allergy Advice For Allegens Cereals Containing Gluten, See Ngredients In Bold Origin Made In The Netherlands For Co-operative Group
Check Rainbow belts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rainbow belts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Strip


