Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Rainbow belts Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ugar, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Wheat Four, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Dextrin, Dextrose, Palm O Rlavouring Fruit, Vegetable And Plant Concentrat Salflower, Hibisous, Camot, Spinulina, Apple Mpkin, Lomato, Radishl Antionidants Ocopherol - Ich Extrad, Ascorbicacid Allergy Advice For Allegens Cereals Containing Gluten, See Ngredients In Bold Origin Made In The Netherlands For Co-operative Group

Check Rainbow belts against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Strip

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Rainbow belts | Spoonful