Is RAINBOW BERRY FLAVORED XTREMES SOUR CANDY, RAINBOW BERRY Soy Free?

Description
Bright mixed-berry flavor combines tart and sweet notes with a grainy sour exterior and a chewy interior. Often enjoyed for snacking, party bowls, movie nights, or candy mixes, it adds color and tang. Reviewers commonly note an intense initial sour punch, lasting chew, consistent texture, and portability and easy sharing.
Why it's not soy free
- hydrogenated soybean oil
hydrogenated soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright mixed-berry flavor combines tart and sweet notes with a grainy sour exterior and a chewy interior. Often enjoyed for snacking, party bowls, movie nights, or candy mixes, it adds color and tang. Reviewers commonly note an intense initial sour punch, lasting chew, consistent texture, and portability and easy sharing.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Wheat Flour, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Food Starch - Modified (Corn), Food Starch - Modified (Potato), Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Glycerine, Artificial Flavors, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Potassium Citrate, Salt, Blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5.
Check RAINBOW BERRY FLAVORED XTREMES SOUR CANDY, RAINBOW BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAINBOW BERRY FLAVORED XTREMES SOUR CANDY, RAINBOW BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
RAINBOW BERRY FLAVORED XTREMES SOUR CANDY, RAINBOW BERRY is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


