Is RAINBOW BERRY SOFT & CHEWY CANDY Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- hydrogenated soybean oil
hydrogenated soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED (CORN), WHEAT STARCH, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR SALT, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, BLUE 1, RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.
Check RAINBOW BERRY SOFT & CHEWY CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAINBOW BERRY SOFT & CHEWY CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread, 18 oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


