Is RAINBOW BLAST CAKE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WATER, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, SOY LECITHIN), EGGS, SOY OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), NONFAT MILK, CORN STARCH, WHITE SYRUP (CORN SYRUP, WATER, FRUCTOSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SPRINKLES (SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [COTTONSEED AND SOYBEAN], CORN STARCH, GUM ARABIC, CELLULOSE GUM, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, RED 3, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BLUE 1), WHEAT STARCH, EGG WHITES, SALT, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (BLUE 1, BLUE 2, RED 3, RED 40, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, WATER, CORN SYRUP, GLYCERINE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SORBITOL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CARRAGEENAN GUM, AGAR, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], SALT XANTHAN GUM), DEXTROSE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, ALUMINUM SULFATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, EMULSIFIER (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTER OF FATTY ACIDS, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, GUAR GUM, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POLYSORBATE 60.

Check RAINBOW BLAST CAKE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice, Piece, Whole

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast Item