Is RAINBOW BRIGHT AND REFRESHING COMBINATION OF ORANGE, PINEAPPLE & RASPBERRY SHERBET, RAINBOW SHERBET Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- milk
- natural pineapple flavor
- natural flavors
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MILK, WATER, NONFAT MILK, INULIN, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM, ORANGE SHERBET BASE (WATER, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE. INVERT SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, ORANGE OIL, ANNATTO EXTRACT [FOR COLOR], BETA CAROTENE [FOR COLOR], NATURAL FLAVORS), RASPBERRY SHERBET BASE (RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATER, INVERT SUGAR, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE [FOR COLOR], CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL PINEAPPLE FLAVOR.
Check RAINBOW BRIGHT AND REFRESHING COMBINATION OF ORANGE, PINEAPPLE & RASPBERRY SHERBET, RAINBOW SHERBET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAINBOW BRIGHT AND REFRESHING COMBINATION OF ORANGE, PINEAPPLE & RASPBERRY SHERBET, RAINBOW SHERBET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
12 FLAVOR MINI GUMMI WORMS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


