Is RAINBOW BRIGHT AND REFRESHING COMBINATION OF ORANGE, PINEAPPLE & RASPBERRY SHERBET, RAINBOW SHERBET Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural pineapple flavor
- natural flavors
natural pineapple flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MILK, WATER, NONFAT MILK, INULIN, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM, ORANGE SHERBET BASE (WATER, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE. INVERT SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, ORANGE OIL, ANNATTO EXTRACT [FOR COLOR], BETA CAROTENE [FOR COLOR], NATURAL FLAVORS), RASPBERRY SHERBET BASE (RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATER, INVERT SUGAR, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE [FOR COLOR], CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL PINEAPPLE FLAVOR.
Check RAINBOW BRIGHT AND REFRESHING COMBINATION OF ORANGE, PINEAPPLE & RASPBERRY SHERBET, RAINBOW SHERBET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAINBOW BRIGHT AND REFRESHING COMBINATION OF ORANGE, PINEAPPLE & RASPBERRY SHERBET, RAINBOW SHERBET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
12 FLAVOR MINI GUMMI WORMS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


