Is rainbow candies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural caramel flavouring
natural caramel flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
glucose syrup, sugar, non hyrdogenated vegetable fat, skimmed milk powder, whey powder (milk), butter (milk), sea salt, natural caramel flavouring, emulsifier: soya lecithin. allergy advice: for allergens see ingredients in bold.
Check rainbow candies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open rainbow candies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


