Is Rainbow Candy Coated Chocolate Chips, Bulk Size (1 lb. Resealable Zip Lock Stand Up Bag) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA {PROCESSED WITH ALKALI}, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN), SUGAR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, GUM ARABIC, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, MALTODEXTRIN, RED 3, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40. CONTAINS: MILK AND SOY
Check Rainbow Candy Coated Chocolate Chips, Bulk Size (1 lb. Resealable Zip Lock Stand Up Bag) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rainbow Candy Coated Chocolate Chips, Bulk Size (1 lb. Resealable Zip Lock Stand Up Bag) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
SNICKERS Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars, Fun Size, 10.59 Oz Bag
M&M's Peanut Chocolate Graduation Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Where to buy
Rainbow Candy Coated Chocolate Chips, Bulk Size (1 lb. Resealable Zip Lock Stand Up Bag) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


