Is Rainbow Candy Coated Chocolate Chips, Bulk Size (1 lb. Resealable Zip Lock Stand Up Bag) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA {PROCESSED WITH ALKALI}, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN), SUGAR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, GUM ARABIC, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, MALTODEXTRIN, RED 3, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40. CONTAINS: MILK AND SOY
Check Rainbow Candy Coated Chocolate Chips, Bulk Size (1 lb. Resealable Zip Lock Stand Up Bag) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rainbow Candy Coated Chocolate Chips, Bulk Size (1 lb. Resealable Zip Lock Stand Up Bag) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
SNICKERS Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars, Fun Size, 10.59 Oz Bag
M&M's Peanut Chocolate Graduation Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Where to buy
Rainbow Candy Coated Chocolate Chips, Bulk Size (1 lb. Resealable Zip Lock Stand Up Bag) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


