Is Rainbow chip granola bars with milk chocolate, Dipps Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- milk powder
- modified milk
- chocolate chips
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, ROLLED WHOLE WHEAT, BROWN SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL, INVERT SUGAR, DRIED UNSWEETENED COCONUT, HONEY BLEND, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOUR, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOUR), WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE CRISPS (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT, SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS), GLUCOSE, CANDY COATED CHIPS (CHOCOLATE CHIPS, SUGAR, COLOUR, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, SPIRULINA EXTRACT, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), BROWN SUGAR, CHOCOLATY DRIZZLE (SUGAR, MODIFIED PALM KERNEL OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL, COCOA, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN), GLUCOSE SOLIDS, INVERT SUGAR, GLYCERIN, SHORTENING (CANOLA, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL), SORBITOL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BHT (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, WATER, PEANUTS, NATURAL FLAVOUR. CONTAINS OAT, WHEAT, MILK, SOY, BARLEY, AND PEANUT INGREDIENTS. MAY CONTAIN TREE NUTS.
Check Rainbow chip granola bars with milk chocolate, Dipps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rainbow chip granola bars with milk chocolate, Dipps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Rainbow chip granola bars with milk chocolate, Dipps is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


