Is rainbow cone Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dried skimmed milk
  • reconstituted skimmed milk
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

decorated witn raspberry sauce and a crisped Tice pleces. Ingredients Reconstituted skimmed milk, Green wafer cone (15%) (wheat flour, sugar, coconut oil, emulsifier (soya lecithins), colour (copper complexes of chlorophylls and chlorophyllins), salt), Coconut oil, Sugar, Raspberry sauce (5%) (sugar, raspberry juice from concentrate, water, modified maize starch, thíckener (pectins), acidity regulator (citric acid), flavouring, black carrot concentrate, colour (anthocyanins)), Ġlucose syrup, Raspberry juice from concentrate, Coloured crisped rice pieces (dextrose, crisped rice, sugar, glucose syrup, fruit, plant and vegetable concentrates (spirulina, radish, safflower, blackcurrant, carrot, lemon), water, colour (curcumin), coconut oil, glazing agent (beeswax)), Dried skimmed milk, Pineapple juice from concentrate, Whey powder (milk), Maltodextrin, Fat reduced cocoa powder, Concentrated beetroot juice, Emulsifiers (mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, sunflower lecithins), Acidity regulator (citric acid), Flavourings, Stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar gum), Colours (carotenes, curcumin).

Check rainbow cone against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go