Is Jolly Llama Vanilla Fudge Sundae Cone Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate variegate
  • chocolate drops
  • chocolate flavored coating

chocolate variegate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Frozen sundae cone offers smooth vanilla flavor and dense, creamy texture with thicker fudge swirls and a crisp cone; commonly eaten as a single-serve snack or quick dessert. Customer comments frequently highlight satisfying sweetness, ease of handling, occasional melting, and perceived value relative to portion size, packaging durability noted too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-dairy Frozen Dessert (water, Stabilizer (tapioca Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Pea Protein, Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Natural Flavor), Gluten Free Cone (rice Flour, Brown Sugar, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Cellulose, Natural Flavor, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Vegetable Oil Shortening (may Contain One Or More Of The Following: Canola Oil, Coconut Oil, Modified Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, And Soy Lecithin), Xanthan Gum), Chocolate Flavored Coating (sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder, (processed With Alkali) Chocolate Liquor, Sunflower Lecithin (an Emulsifer), Vanilla Extract), Chocolate Variegate, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Salt), Chocolate Drops ( Sugar, Water, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract). Contains: Soy And Coconut

Check Jolly Llama Vanilla Fudge Sundae Cone against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go