Is Jolly Llama Caramel Chocolate Chip Cone Lactose Free?

None

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • chocolate drop
  • chocolate flavored coating

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet caramel and scattered chocolate chips deliver a rich, layered flavor, while a crisp wafer cone gives a crunchy contrast to smooth, creamy filling. Widely eaten as a portable snack or casual dessert, reviewers note satisfying sweetness, pleasant texture contrast, and occasional concerns about melting during warm weather and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-dairy Frozen Dessert (water, Stabilizer (tapioca Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Pea Protein, Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural Flavor), Gluten Free Cone (rice Flour, Brown Sugar, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Cellulose, Natural Flavor, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Vegetable Oil Shortening (may Contain One Or More Of The Following: Canola Oil, Coconut Oil, Modified Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, And Soy Lecithin), Xanthan Gum), Chocolate Flavored Coating (sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali) Chocolate Liquor, Sunflower Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Chocolate Drop (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Caramel Variegate (cane Sugar, Water, Coconut Oil, Non-gmo Corn Starch, Salt, Pectin). Contains: Soy And Coconut. Manufactured On Shared Equipment With Products That Contain Milk, Peanuts, Tree Nut, Wheat And Egg Ingredients.

Check Jolly Llama Caramel Chocolate Chip Cone against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go