Is Rainbow Cookies Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR/GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, CANDY COATED SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR), SUGAR, INDIGOTINE, SUNSET YELLOW, TARTRAZINE, ALLURA RED, BRILLIANT BLUE, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONERS SHELLAC, BEESWAX), BUTTER (MILK), SOYBEAN OIL, LIQUID WHOLE EGG, FANCY MOLASSES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOUR.

Check Rainbow Cookies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rainbow Cookies is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingTopping