Is RAINBOW FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY CONFECTION POPS, ORANGE, CHERRY, LEMON-LIME Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • milk
  • whey

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey, Skim Milk, Milk, Contains 1% Or Less Of Cherry Juice Concentrate, Orange Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lime Juice Concentrate, Oil Of Orange, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Modified Cellulose, Citric Acid, Citrus Pulp, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40, Tragacanth Gum, Dipotassium Phosphate

Check RAINBOW FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY CONFECTION POPS, ORANGE, CHERRY, LEMON-LIME against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? RAINBOW FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY CONFECTION POPS, ORANGE, CHERRY, LEMON-LIME | Spoonful