Is RAINBOW JIMMIES SPRINKLES Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, DEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 3, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, BUTYLATED HYDROXYTOLUENE.

Check RAINBOW JIMMIES SPRINKLES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingToppingSnacking
Pescatarian? RAINBOW JIMMIES SPRINKLES | Spoonful