Is Rainbow Light 50+ Multivitamin Gluten Free Mini Tablets Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 9 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lipase
  • magnesium stearate
  • stearic acid
  • inositol
  • amylase
  • +5 more

lipase

Dietitian note

Lipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

vitamin a, vitamin c, vitamin d, vitamin e, vitamin b1, riboflavin, niacin, vitamin b6, folic acid, vitamin b12, biotin, vitamin b5, calcium, magnesium, zinc, selenium, manganese, chromium, molybdenum, potassium, coq10, lemon bioflavonoid complex, choline, inositol, boron, nourishing vitality blend, vegetable juice extract (kale , spinach , dandelion , greens , beet), organic spirulina, rosemary (leaf), essential oil, lutein, lycopene, complete digestive support, protease, amylase, lipase, cellulase, betaine hcl, lactobacillus sporogens, natural mineral or vegetable source, : microcrystalline cellulose, stearic acid (vegetable), magnesium stearate, modified cellulose, silica , coating : vegetable food glaze

Check Rainbow Light 50+ Multivitamin Gluten Free Mini Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rainbow Light 50+ Multivitamin Gluten Free Mini Tablets is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go