Is Rainbow Light Active Adult 50+ Multivitamin Gluten Free Tablets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
natural mineral and vegetable source (cellulose, magnesium stearate, modified cellulose, silica), coating: vegetable glaze
Check Rainbow Light Active Adult 50+ Multivitamin Gluten Free Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rainbow Light Active Adult 50+ Multivitamin Gluten Free Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Kirkland Adult Multivitamin Gummies
One A Day Men's Complete Multivitamin 200 Tablets
One A Day Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement Men's Complete Multivitamin Tablets
One A Day Men's Tablets Complete Multivitamin 100 Tablets
Where to buy
Rainbow Light Active Adult 50+ Multivitamin Gluten Free Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


