Is Rainbow Light Kid's Multivitamin Blueberry Gummies Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- bovine
- watery gelatin
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
bovine
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Rainbow Blend: Organic Beet (Root), Organic Broccoli (Floret, Stem), Organic Kale (Leaf), Organic Spinach (Leaf), Organic Blackberry (Fruit), Organic Blueberry (Fruit), Organic Carrot (Root), Organic Cranberry (Fruit). Other Ingredients: Glucose Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Watery Gelatin (Bovine) Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, Carnauba Wax), Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (for Color).
Check Rainbow Light Kid's Multivitamin Blueberry Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rainbow Light Kid's Multivitamin Blueberry Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Liquid Blueberry Raspberry Drink Mix
Kirkland Adult Multivitamin Gummies
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
Emergen-C Gummies with Vitamin C, Strawberry, Lemon and Blueberry, 45CT
Where to buy
Rainbow Light Kid's Multivitamin Blueberry Gummies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


